BIMUN 2019 Organizing Team

Milorad Kondić. Project Supervisor President of the UNA- Serbia UNA-SERBIA
Biljana Vukosavljević, President of the Organizing Committee, Director of the UNA-Serbia UNA-SERBIA
Stefan Kondić, President of the BIMUN Council President of the UNA Serbia Advisory Board UNA-SERBIA

Nevena Bracanović, BIMUN 2019 Conference Manager UNA-SERBIA
Jovana Malinović, BIMUN 2019 Organizing Team UNA-SERBIA


BIMUN 2019 Team

Security Council
Uroš Anđelković, Security Council President
Aleksandar Ostojić, Security Council Vice-President
Milica Andrić, Security Council Vice-President
Zvezdana Božović, Security Council Recording Secretary

Security Council Crisis Committee
Igor Ilić, Security Council Crisis Committee President
Dušan Kovačević, Security Council Crisis Committee Crisis Manager
Ana Marić, Security Council Crisis Committee Vice-President

Economic And Social Council ECOSOC
Katarina Milenković, Economic And Social Council ECOSOC President
Dušan Ristić, Economic And Social Council ECOSOC Vice-President
Jana Tošić, Economic And Social Council ECOSOC Recording Secretary

Human Rights Council
Sanja Petrović, Human Rights Council Chairperson
Aleksandra Lazić, Human Rights Council Vice-Chairperson
Marija Radiša, Human Rights Council Rapporteur
Katarina Majski, Human Rights Council Recording Secretary

UN Environmental Assembly UNEA
Nikola Stanković, UN Environmental Assembly UNEA President
Mihailo Todorović, UN Environmental Assembly UNEA Vice-President
Nikola Kondić, UN Environmental Assembly UNEA Vice-President
Maša Grgurović, UN Environmental Assembly UNEA Rapporteur


BIMUN JUNIOR

General Assembly 3rd Committee
Sonia Porej, General Assembly 3rd Committee Junior Chairperson
Mateja Lazarević, General Assembly 3rd Committee Junior Vice-Chairperson
Ada Šošić, General Assembly 3rd Committee Junior Rapporteur
Ana Čolović, General Assembly 3rd Committee Junior Recording Secretary

Security Council Junior
Strahinja Radovanović, Security Council Junior President
Luka Jadrijević, Security Council Junior Vice-President
Mateja Bucalović, Security Council Junior Vice-President
Maša Samardžić, Security Council Junior Recording Secretary

Security Council Crisis Committee Junior
Paulina Đorđević, SC Crisis Committee Junior President
Simona Putnik, SC Crisis Committee Junior Vice-President
Christian Hoggard, SC Crisis Committee Junior Crisis Manager
Draga Tišma, SC Crisis Committee Junior Recording Secretary

Human Rights Council Junior
Jovana Bulatović, Human Rights Council Junior Chairperson
Petar Vitković, Human Rights Council Junior Vice-Chairperson
Mia Brzaković, Human Rights Council Junior Rapporteur
Mateja Bojić, Human Rights Council Junior Recording Secretary

UNESCO Executive Board Junior
Vida Stanić, UNESCO Executive Board Junior Chairperson
Marija Stojanović, UNESCO Executive Board Junior Vice-Chairperson
Jelena Stanisavljević, UNESCO Executive Board Junior Rapporteur
Zen Lewis, UNESCO Executive Board Junior Recording Secretary

 

Share:

Contact

  • Belgrade International Model UN - BIMUN
    United Nations Association of Serbia


  • + 381 11 322 46 48

  • 22 /III Makedonska street,
    11000 Belgrade, Serbia


  • bimun.unaserbia@gmail.com

Facebook

Instagram

Instagram profil: bimun_belgrade

Top